United States of America
[…] 4.The Secretary’s Motion to Strike Respondent’s Second, Third, and Twelfth Affirmative Defenses for OSHRC Docket No. 17-0646, to the extent that they are not withdrawn, is DENIED.
SO ORDERED:
/s/ Keith E. Bell
Keith E. Bell
Judge, OSHRC
Dated: July 10, 2020
Washington, D.C.
1 We note that Commission Rule 90(b)(4)(i), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.90(b)(4)(i) permits a judge to correct “clerical errors arising through oversight or inadvertence in decisions, orders, or other parts of the record under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 60(a)[]” until the decision is either directed for review or becomes a final order of the Commission. 29 U.S.C. § 661(j).